- The Hurt Locker
- Goodbye Solo
- Up In The Air
- Star Trek
- Invictus
- Away We Go
- Precious
- Inglorious Basterds
- Thirst
- Whip It
Honorable Mentions (in no particular order):
Black Dynamite
Medicine for Melancholy
Where the Wild Things Are
Capitalism: A Love Story
Passing Strange
World's Greatest Dad
What were your top films of 2009?
No comments:
Post a Comment
Thanks for reading ATL Flick Chick. Please leave a comment.
Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.